CLUB HISTORY

WANTED

We are on the hunt for any archives, photos or information on the history of our great club. If you have anything you think would be valuable to this site then please contact us here.

SCORING RECORDS

GOAL KICKING RECORDS - FOOTBALL

GOAL SHOOTING RECORDS - NETBALL

GAME RECORD HOLDERS

GAMES RECORD HOLDERS - FOOTBALL

GAMES RECORD HOLDERS - NETBALL

2012 HONOUR BOARD

TROPHY WINNERS 2012 - FOOTBALL

Senior 
Tom McGuane Medal M. Dufty
Runner UpK. Lenehan
Leading Goal-KickerJo. Brown (59)
Most ConsistantJ. Mahar
Best DefenderJa. Brown
Most DeterminedL. Billington
Most ImprovedL. Mirtschin
Best In FinalsM. Dufty

Reserves 
Best + FairestE. Stringer
Runner UpI. Miller
Leading Goal-KickerE. Stringer (100)
Most ConsistantA. Powell
Most ImprovedJ. Osborne
Most DeterminedJ. Lindeback
Best DefenderI. Miller

Under 18 
Merv White Medal (U18 B+F) C. Anwyl
Runner UpA. Browning
Leading Goal-KickerC. Cook
Most ConsistantN. Lowry
Most ImprovedH. Clydesdale
Coaches Award B. Rixon-Dignan

Under 15 
Best + FairestP. Jacobsen
Runner UpB. Abbott
Leading Goal-KickerL. Compton-27 Goals
Most ConsistantL. Prendergast
Most ImprovedJ. Downey
Coaches Award L. Hanrahan
Most DisciplinedJ. Rix
Best Clubman Col Weightman
President's AwardLeigh Billington

TROPHY WINNERS 2012 - NETBALL

2012 
Best + FairestA. Clarke
Runner Up L. Quinlan
B Grade
Best + FairestB. Nicholson + E. Bruns
Runner UpB. Wade
C Grade
Best + Fairest J. Moran
Runner UpB. O'Dwyer
Under 17
Best + FairestE. Symons + O.Browning
Runner UpK. Wade
Under 15
Best + FairestG. O'Dwyer
Runner Up B. Jones
Under 13
Best + FairestL. Wade
Runner UpD. Murphy

2011 HONOUR BOARD

Trophy Winners 2010
Senior Netball Best & Fairest Winners:
Tom McGuane Medal (Senior B+F) R. Cummins
Runner Up J. Murphy A Grade
Leading Goal-Kicker S. Illingworth    38 Best + Fairest Amanda Clarke
Most Consistant M. Sheridan Runner Up Lauren Quinlan
Best Defender M. Steenhuis
Most Determined J. Mahar B Grade
Most Improved M. Sullivan Best + Fairest Krystal Burns
Runner Up Kerryn Drew
Reserves C Grade
Best + Fairest E. Stringer Best + Fairest Jody Moran
Runner Up J. Lindeback Runner Up Jane Hodge
Leading Goal-Kicker E. Stringer    46
Most Consistant A. Steenhuis Under 17
Most Improved T. Forbes Best + Fairest Maddy Symons
Most Determined J. Clarke Runner Up Brianna Elliott
Best Defender S. Morley
Under 15
Best + Fairest Katherine O'Dwyer
Under 18 Runner Up Kaylee Wade
Best + Fairest S. Morton
Runner Up S. Ryan Under 13
Leading Goal-Kicker K. Allen    39 Best + Fairest Ashley Evans
Most Consistent J. Goad Runner Up Grace O'Dwyer
Most Improved T. Parker
Coaches Award B. Lane
Best In Finals D. Mahar
Under 15
Best + Fairest N. Weightman
Runner Up C. Anwyl
Leading Goal-Kicker D. Scrutton    19
Most Consistent B. Rixon-Dignan
Most Improved A. Tauschke
Coaches Award R. Klein
Most Disciplined P. Oakley
Croc and Col's Award M. Damon
Best Clubman Michael Phyland
The Kathryn Gray Best
Clubperson Award (Netball) Amanda Clarke

 

2010 HONOUR BOARD

Trophy Winners 2011
Senior Netball Best & Fairest Winners:
Tom McGuane Medal (Senior B+F) R. Cummins
M. Bruns
Runner Up J. Mahar A Grade
Leading Goal-Kicker J. Reid          38 Goals Best + Fairest A. Clarke
Most Consistant S. Mann Runner Up K. Howard
Best Defender Ja. Brown
Most Determined C. Morley B Grade
Most Improved J. Lindeback Best + Fairest K. Drew
Best In Finals M. Sheridan Runner Up S. Reynen
Reserves C Grade
Best + Fairest A. Steenhuis Best + Fairest K. O'Keefe
Runner Up L. Perks Runner Up J. Moran
Leading Goal-Kicker E. Stringer    58
Most Consistant C. Tranter Under 17
Most Improved J. Harris Best + Fairest T. Murphy + E. Knights
Most Determined T. Forbes Runner Up E. Daniher
Best Defender J. Perks
Under 15
Best + Fairest K. Wade
Under 18 Runner Up E. O'Donohue
Best + Fairest S. Ryan
Runner Up B. Lane Under 13
Leading Goal-Kicker B. Lane        53 Best + Fairest G. O'Dwyer
Most Consistent J. Costigan Runner Up A. Hills
Most Improved Z. Weightman
Coaches Award T. Stevens
Best In Finals M. Humphries
Under 15
Best + Fairest A. Browning
Runner Up D. Scrutton
Leading Goal-Kicker D. Murphy         29
Most Consistent J. Bilney
Most Improved J. Leontiew
Coaches Award H. Clydesdale
Most Disciplined P. Jacobsen
Best In Finals J. Kufe
Best Clubman Brett Trevenen
The Kathryn Gray Best
Clubperson Award (Netball) Julie Boyd
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Trophy Winners 2010
Senior Netball Best & Fairest Winners:
Tom McGuane Medal (Senior B+F) R. Cummins
Runner Up J. Murphy A Grade
Leading Goal-Kicker S. Illingworth    38 Best + Fairest Amanda Clarke
Most Consistant M. Sheridan Runner Up Lauren Quinlan
Best Defender M. Steenhuis
Most Determined J. Mahar B Grade
Most Improved M. Sullivan Best + Fairest Krystal Burns
Runner Up Kerryn Drew
Reserves C Grade
Best + Fairest E. Stringer Best + Fairest Jody Moran
Runner Up J. Lindeback Runner Up Jane Hodge
Leading Goal-Kicker E. Stringer    46
Most Consistant A. Steenhuis Under 17
Most Improved T. Forbes Best + Fairest Maddy Symons
Most Determined J. Clarke Runner Up Brianna Elliott
Best Defender S. Morley
Under 15
Best + Fairest Katherine O'Dwyer
Under 18 Runner Up Kaylee Wade
Best + Fairest S. Morton
Runner Up S. Ryan Under 13
Leading Goal-Kicker K. Allen    39 Best + Fairest Ashley Evans
Most Consistent J. Goad Runner Up Grace O'Dwyer
Most Improved T. Parker
Coaches Award B. Lane
Best In Finals D. Mahar
Under 15
Best + Fairest N. Weightman
Runner Up C. Anwyl
Leading Goal-Kicker D. Scrutton    19
Most Consistent B. Rixon-Dignan
Most Improved A. Tauschke
Coaches Award R. Klein
Most Disciplined P. Oakley
Croc and Col's Award M. Damon
Best Clubman Michael Phyland
The Kathryn Gray Best
Clubperson Award (Netball) Amanda Clarke